Index.Hu - Info

index receives about 318,028 unique visitors and 1,402,503 (4.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,544.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,278,449.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank index.hu is ranked number 1,808 in the world and 0.0691% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1033, Hungary and links to network IP address 217.20.130.99.

About - Index.Hu

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,278,449.87
Daily Revenue:
$2,544.22
Monthly Revenue:
$76,326.60
Yearly Revenue:
$928,640.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
318,028
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,540,840
Daily Pageviews:
1,402,503 (4.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,808 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0691% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,853
Average Load Time:
(2435 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 85.2%87.6%6
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%2862
Romania 1.5%1.7%631
Germany 1.5%1.5%4547
United States 1.4%1.3%24088
Slovakia 1.2%0.8%409
Austria 1.2%1.1%703
Luxembourg 0.8%1.1%144
Canada 0.6%0.8%5876
Denmark 0.6%0.6%1378
Netherlands 0.5%0.2%7154

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
index.hu
91.68%89.51%4.53
forum.index.hu
10.07%7.84%3.6
galeria.index.hu
1.32%2.29%8.1
cdn.index.hu
0.78%0.19%1.1
img.index.hu
0.35%0.08%1.1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
11,900,000
Google Indexed Pages:
5,050,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
12,162,438
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,672,602
Bing Backlinks:
12,046,781
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,442,343

Domain Overview

SEMrush index.hu
Domain:
  index.hu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,713
Facebook shares:
  5,410
Facebook comments:
  3,287
FB comments box:
  12
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  13,410
Tweets:
  1,015
Google +:
  1,358
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  144
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Újságok

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
217.20.130.99
ASN:
AS5588 
ISP:
GTS Czech s.r.o. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1033
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 217.20.130.99

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:00:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 224
Connection: close
Location: http://index.hu/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:00:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: INX_CHECKER2=1; expires=Sat, 21-May-2016 09:00:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Set-Cookie: mobile_detect=desktop; expires=Sun, 24-May-2015 09:00:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Set-Cookie: mobile_detect=desktop; expires=Sun, 24-May-2015 09:00:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Cache-Control: no-cache,must-revalidate,max-age=180
Last-Modified: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:00:00 GMT
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:00:00 GMT
Age: 180
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail15.indamail.hu 300
MX mail13.indamail.hu 300
MX mail14.indamail.hu 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.index.hu
Rname support.mail.index.hu
Serial Number 2015042906
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 217.20.130.99 294
NS ns.index.hu 300
NS ns.inventra.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-17
Domain Age:
16 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
index.hu widget
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.