Index.Hu - Info

index.hu
index receives about 282,000 unique visitors and 1,359,240 (4.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,256.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,247,839.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank index.hu is ranked number 1,835 in the world and 0.0564% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1012, Hungary and links to network IP address 217.20.130.99.

About - Index.Hu

WRITE article about index.hu

How popular is index.hu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
282,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,460,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,359,240 (4.82 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,835 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0564% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 84.9%84.4%5
Slovakia 2.3%2.2%243
Romania 2.1%1.7%675
United States 1.5%1.1%26155
Germany 1.4%1.2%4774
United Kingdom 1.3%1.2%4695
Austria 0.9%1.0%852
Netherlands 0.6%1.3%2668
South Africa 0.6%0.5%3376

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
index.hu
92.82%90.11%4.58
forum.index.hu
10.34%8.01%3.7
galeria.index.hu
1.26%1.57%5.9
cdn.index.hu
0.64%0.16%1.2
img.index.hu
0.43%0.09%1.0
OTHER
0%0.06%0

How fast does index.hu load?

Average Load Time:
(3077 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
4,562
Total Backlinks:
  1,770,482
Follow Links:
  1,678,768
Nofollow Links:
  91,714
Referring Domains:
  7,347
Referring IPs:
  4,538

Competitive Data

SEMrush index.hu
Domain:
  index.hu
Rank:
  145,330
Organic Keywords:
  9,741
Organic Traffic:
  5,524
Organic Cost:
  $41,872.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is index.hu?

Facebook likes:
  5,016
Facebook shares:
  5,941
Facebook comments:
  3,388
FB comments box:
  13
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  14,345
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,215
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  144
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much index.hu can earn?

Website Value:
$2,247,839.66
Daily Revenue:
$2,256.00
Monthly Revenue:
$67,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$823,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is index.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.20.130.99
ASN:
AS5588 
ISP:
T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1012
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 217.20.130.99

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://index.hu/ident/getall/?c=aTA=
http://index.hu/assets/js/jquery.js
http://index.hu/assets/static/js/public/index_base.ugly.js?v=0
http://index.hu/assets/js/underscore.min.js
http://index.hu/assets/js/index.cimlap.min.js?v=0
http://index.hu/assets/js/chosen2.min.js
http://indexstat.index.hu/stat.js?d=20160204
http://ad.adverti***.net/g3.js
http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoiaW5kZXguaHUiLCJxIjoiIiwidSI6Imh0dHA6Ly9pbmRleC5odS8iLCJkIjp7ImwiOiJodSIsImsiOnt9LCJjIjpudWxsLCJyIjoiIn0sImNUIjpudWxsLCJsY1QiOnRydWUsInBJIjoxNDU0NjAwMzU1OTEyLCJzIjpudWxsfQ%3D%3D&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMi4zIiwiYiI6eyJ3ZWJraXQiOnRydWUsInNhZmFyaSI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjo1MzcsImJMIjoiZW4iLCJiUCI6eyJqYXZhIjowLCJmbGFzaCI6bnVsbCwic2wiOjB9LCJzIjp7InciOjM3NSwiaCI6NjY3LCJkIjoyNCwibVciOjM3NSwibUgiOjY2N30sInQiOnt9fQ%3D%3D&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjE4NDc3OTYiOnt9LCIxODQ3ODAzIjp7fSwiMjI2Nzc3MiI6e30sIjI3Mjc1NzgiOnt9fX0%3D&cb=goAdverti***3.buildZoneData
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13842.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_348566_43
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/13842/73468/348566-43.js?&cb=0.13225239771418273&tk_st=1&rp_s=l&p_exp=1&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=375x667
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/index-global.css?v=1454597880
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/cimlap.css?v=1454597880
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/fixed_header.css?v=1454597880
http://index.hu/assets/static/pepe/pepe.css?v=1453574492
http://index.hu/assets/css/cube-banner-new.css
http://indapass.hu/jsfejlec2/css/passportHeader.css?version=6e58dc016b874cf3a64339f0922d9d6168d93464
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/galeria.css?v=20150408

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 434.8KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1096/10966/109***/109***59_3***915_bd30511dc3a47f412074a5b6d6e37cd0_wm.jpg could save 186KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1096/109***/109***8/109***831_370131_3e6bf9af7d6479c1677cc96331f7af70_wm.jpg could save 140.3KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3668612/Index%20HU_m.index.hu_cube_JAV_480x480%20px3.jpg could save 21.5KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3668612/Index%20HU_m.index.hu_cube_JAV_480x480%20px2.jpg could save 19.6KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3668612/Index%20HU_m.index.hu_cube_JAV_480x480%20px1.jpg could save 18.7KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pics.indavideo.hu/videos/002/008/879/1-2.jpg could save 13.4KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3668612/Index%20HU_m.index.hu_cube_JAV_480x480%20px4.jpg could save 13.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pics.indavideo.hu/videos/002/008/761/1-1.jpg could save 12.9KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://kepek.otthonterkep.hu/d/elad%C3%B3-lak%C3%A1s/Budapest+VI/30-50-m/50-100-nm/szondi+utca-fel%C3%BAj%C3%ADtott-elektromos-1157445/1.jpg?w=300&h=225&c=1157445_1 could save 3.6KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://kepek.otthonterkep.hu/d/elad%C3%B3-lak%C3%A1s/Budapest+II/100--m/100-200-nm/kil%C3%A1t%C3%A1s+utca-%C3%BAjszer%C5%B1-g%C3%A1z_cirko-1141157/1.jpg?w=300&h=225&c=1141157_1 could save 2.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://kepek.otthonterkep.hu/d/elad%C3%B3-ingatlan/Ercsi/10-15-m/50-100-nm/toldi+utca-fel%C3%BAj%C3%ADtand%C3%B3-g%C3%A1z_cirko-1082446/1.jpg?w=300&h=225&c=1082446_1 could save 2.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3668612/Index%20HU_m.index.hu_cube_JAV_480x480%20px1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3668612/Index%20HU_m.index.hu_cube_JAV_480x480%20px2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3668612/Index%20HU_m.index.hu_cube_JAV_480x480%20px3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3668612/Index%20HU_m.index.hu_cube_JAV_480x480%20px4.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-101702.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://indapass.hu/jsfejlec2/passportHeader.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://otthonterkep.api.worldgravity.com/js/otthonterkep/gr_reco4-min.js (30 minutes)
http://galeria.index.hu/static/images/lightyear/pixel.png (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_348566_43 (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1084/10840/108408/10840899_360647_faa26bafc5e6efa81b1bfdd96760d9b5_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1095/10956/109563/10956397_3***193_efde6713e65fe3b4622c32f022c3bb44_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1096/10964/109643/10964381_3***749_898333dfdcaeede989dfdf6cdca037ec_wm.gif (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1096/10966/109***/109***59_3***915_bd30511dc3a47f412074a5b6d6e37cd0_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1096/10968/109681/10968161_370003_3dab5ebc8ea611853de3315c895001f6_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1096/10968/109683/10968379_370021_03ee414eca685d4e25c77ac4030eed7d_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1096/109***/109***4/109***413_370107_be40f619f7ed9a470d9431aa4c8d5f23_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1096/109***/109***8/109***831_370131_3e6bf9af7d6479c1677cc96331f7af70_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1097/10971/109712/10971233_370219_d66a640eed3d491cc330c60bc2e78571_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1097/10971/109713/109713***_370233_c24dcd9cdb2fe91f74665af58c67359f_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1097/10972/109722/10972267_370287_0d3001515a4d5e06278dfe3ed9f9dd***_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1097/10973/109731/10973175_370355_bc3f59fb8dd4c6108617bad43bc889ac_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1097/10973/109736/10973647_370389_19cfe5a6d97fe6dc857e52a2f38f7e60_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1097/10973/109738/10973889_370405_486a56f5e75efc115d009251c76b4210_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1097/10974/109743/10974319_370439_d9ada57438ae359a8c76ba4b1eb39538_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1097/10974/109743/10974379_370445_d439d456b5e3db2f935689dc7a6dbbe9_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5680/56805/5680582_a04f7797c5950346085e7dc5664cda28_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5680/56806/5680632_20f9a6bef01a234cf27d58c512d57f20_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5680/56806/5680684_***3fa168167238b815ce3811bc8fd19a_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5685/56850/5685030_2dc7aa05373d02384a863940387484d3_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5685/56855/5685552_833d233fd531db***9d8b803e8101758c_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5688/56888/5688820_f44ee1b70ef78cf83e3ff824d9d89e6f_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5688/56888/5688834_3f84d2a02622dfda4f6e057e1a1eceb5_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/5***/5***0/5***03/5***0354_f9f9a2fad30cf6a85e08157c5ccb88e0_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/583/5839/58397/5839732_3b1d74d7faeccd59b959001ad70c49d7_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/585/5853/58539/5853922_9141a39989c0a4dcbc8332c6***0284a6_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/613/6139/61398/6139834_83d4c9f8940aa5d4765f9c0c5b1da622_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13842.js (2.5 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 52% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.6KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://index.hu/assets/images/otthonterkep-logo.svg could save 5.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://api.worldgravity.com/grrec-otthonterkep-war/JSServlet4?rn=0&v=44f8d35&grd=&eh=&rd=0,INDEX_MAIN,3,[*_Page:INDEX_MAIN_PAGE],[seoUrl;itemId;ImageUrl;floorspace;price_string;city;district_id;address]&r=99668948 could save 3.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoiaW5kZXguaHUiLCJxIjoiIiwidSI6Imh0dHA6Ly9pbmRleC5odS8iLCJkIjp7ImwiOiJodSIsImsiOnt9LCJjIjpudWxsLCJyIjoiIn0sImNUIjpudWxsLCJsY1QiOnRydWUsInBJIjoxNDU0NjAwMzU1OTEyLCJzIjpudWxsfQ%3D%3D&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMi4zIiwiYiI6eyJ3ZWJraXQiOnRydWUsInNhZmFyaSI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjo1MzcsImJMIjoiZW4iLCJiUCI6eyJqYXZhIjowLCJmbGFzaCI6bnVsbCwic2wiOjB9LCJzIjp7InciOjM3NSwiaCI6NjY3LCJkIjoyNCwibVciOjM3NSwibUgiOjY2N30sInQiOnt9fQ%3D%3D&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjE4NDc3OTYiOnt9LCIxODQ3ODAzIjp7fSwiMjI2Nzc3MiI6e30sIjI3Mjc1NzgiOnt9fX0%3D&cb=goAdverti***3.buildZoneData could save 3.2KiB (68% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.7KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://index.hu/assets/js/adverti***-3d-cube-banner-new.js?_=1454600355917 could save 6KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://indexstat.index.hu/stat.js?d=20160204 could save 1.2KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://otthonterkep.api.worldgravity.com/js/otthonterkep/gr_reco4-min.js could save 932B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://index.hu/ could save 4.6KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="icon-clock" href="http://index.hu/24ora" class="icon icon-clock"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://index.h…zo/laza_balint" class="pp-name">Laza</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…F&amp;pos=inxcl_pp" class="permalink">0 perce</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://index.h…zo/szucs_gyula"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…2Furbanista%2F" class="cimke cimke-ro…ikon-urbanista">urbanista</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…pangea.blog.hu" class="cimke cimke-blog">Pangea</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…lyak_i_fordulo">Fejtörő nem cs…a-rajongóknak!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…ejbenvajban%2F" class="cimke cimke-di…-tejben-vajban">TEJBEN-VAJBAN</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…jtes_helyes%2F">Semmiség, de r…ejtjük a Zarát</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <section class="blokk divany-d…l-vezeto-blokk"></section> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <section class="blokk travelo-…l-vezeto-blokk"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Újságok

How did index.hu look in the past?

What sites are related to index.hu?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 15:39:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 224
Connection: close
Location: http://index.hu/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 15:39:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: INX_CHECKER2=1; expires=Fri, 03-Feb-2017 15:39:14 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Set-Cookie: mobile_detect=desktop; expires=Sat, 06-Feb-2016 15:39:14 GMT; Max-Age=172800; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Set-Cookie: mobile_detect=desktop; expires=Sat, 06-Feb-2016 15:39:14 GMT; Max-Age=172800; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Cache-Control: no-cache,must-revalidate,max-age=180
Last-Modified: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 15:39:00 GMT
Expires: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 15:39:00 GMT
Age: 180
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail14.indamail.hu 300
MX mail15.indamail.hu 300
MX mail13.indamail.hu 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.index.hu
Rname support.mail.index.hu
Serial Number 2015101542
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 217.20.130.99 290
NS ns.index.hu 300
NS ns.inventra.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-17
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 87 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
index.hu widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

animedates.com
3 mins
heliostore.ru
5 mins
megafoncity.ru
9 mins
siasnowshow.snowsports.org
9 mins
thebdjobs.com
14 mins
music.ly
16 mins
javbus.in
23 mins
bt-btc.com
25 mins
amazon.com.mx
26 mins
meyzo.com
26 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.