Index.Hu - Info index.hu

index.hu receives about 252,000 unique visitors and 1,065,960 (4.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,460.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,528,916.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank index.hu is ranked number 1,523 in the world and 0.0504% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1143, Hungary and links to network IP address 217.20.130.99.

About - index.hu

Internetes napilap változatos témákban.
Magyarország kezdőlapja: gyors hírek, feltárt tények, karcos vélemények. Fontos hírek: Európa-bajnokság 2016
How did index.hu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is index.hu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
252,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,560,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,065,960 (4.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,523 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0504% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 82.3%83.8%5
United Kingdom 3.3%4.1%1586
Austria 1.8%1.5%496
Germany 1.8%1.5%3834
Slovakia 1.6%1.4%314
Romania 1.3%0.9%780
Switzerland 1.1%0.9%682
United States 0.9%0.6%29852
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1707

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
index.hu
93.61%90.28%4.05
forum.index.hu
9.18%8.83%4.04
galeria.index.hu
0.96%0.43%1.9
img.index.hu
0.42%0.16%1.6
cdn.index.hu
0.27%0.07%1.0
admin.index.hu
0.13%0.10%3.2
kepadmin.index.hu
0.05%0.09%8.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush index.hu
Domain:
  index.hu
Rank:
  97,689
Organic Keywords:
  15,943
Organic Traffic:
  32,791
Organic Cost:
  $92,717.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  81
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,919
Total Backlinks:
  4,697,280
Follow Links:
  4,368,081
Nofollow Links:
  329,199
Referring Domains:
  10,502
Referring IPs:
  7,068

How socially engaged is index.hu?

Facebook:
  17,245
Google +:
  2,449
Linkedin:
  93
Stumbles:
  144
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much index.hu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,460.45
Monthly Revenue:
$73,813.50
Yearly Revenue:
$898,064.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hungary 893,274$1,858.01
United Kingdom 43,704$272.28
Germany 15,989$77.23
United States 6,396$73.36
Switzerland 9,594$58.23
Austria 15,989$51.97
Slovakia 14,923$29.70
Sweden 5,330$28.35
Romania 9,594$11.32

How much money do index.hu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$599.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,976.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$218,719.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
255,766
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,672,993
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
93,354,751
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hungary 232,251$483.08
United Kingdom 6,993$43.56
Germany 4,637$22.40
Austria 4,157$13.51
United States 1,151$13.20
Switzerland 1,727$10.48
Sweden 1,492$7.94
Slovakia 1,343$2.67
Romania 2,015$2.38

How much is index.hu worth?

Website Value:
$1,528,916.47

Where is index.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.20.130.99
ASN:
AS5588 
ISP:
T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1143
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 217.20.130.99

How fast does index.hu load?

Average Load Time:
(2254 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2MiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143798/14379804_491611a558a1c3eeef96af6b2fd321fb_wm.jpg could save 157.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14377/143775/14377502_c5559f7c0f9dc13185a24f535d84c1cf_wm.jpg could save 151.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14381/143810/14381094_b50c2265f1c232508328c7ef83dc6e86_wm.jpg could save 145.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14380/143803/14380358_758842_4231f9cd64afd4f53c33ffa3d4871363_wm.jpg could save 134.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1434/14346/143461/14346196_756040_24ecb7f3ebec48c40ff614f3b5e392b8_wm.jpg could save 116.1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14380/143801/14380190_758822_2522c448092e8323c7b09fddd4ac59da_wm.jpg could save 108.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1436/14368/143680/14368004_a3e1faf6745defd8f653c8ecec4ad046_wm.jpg could save 100.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143787/14378788_a6c32d49f92b7076f3fc6d37573198df_wm.jpg could save 98KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14376/143765/14376562_e1c774b055f2a387e339788276cc54a6_wm.jpg could save 93.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143789/14378910_758***4_3e8b84350bf4a43e2b2dc1d74d9d8432_wm.jpg could save 92KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14380/143801/14380104_758816_55b4eed61c175a6385e85e2c89945da0_wm.jpg could save 86KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1147/11473/114735/11473553_40***57_c282711a579a232cb8727cd5e77865b3_wm.jpg could save 84.9KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143799/14379906_758798_be6e5366a7233261dc127e5370bbb66f_wm.jpg could save 79.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143788/14378840_6c335866e03a715c5d625b3a4738784d_wm.jpg could save 77.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://kepek.otthonterkep.hu/d/kiad%C3%B3-lak%C3%A1s/Budapest+I/100-150-e/0-50-nm/lovas+%C3%BAt-1755911/0.jpg?w=350&h=262&c=1755911_1 could save 72.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143792/14379296_758734_dde***338574f9fd7c40fb73127b9f86_wm.jpg could save 70.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14382/143822/14382216_758988_758e201ea3fc6df6443a9788bc7790f9_wm.jpg could save ***.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://kepek.otthonterkep.hu/d/elad%C3%B3-lak%C3%A1s/Budapest+I/50-100-m/100-200-nm/m%C3%A1tray+utca-1662376/0.jpg?w=350&h=262&c=1662376_1 could save 66.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143787/14378774_758682_5614ac5044f08238519639046732ac39_wm.jpg could save 66.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://kepek.otthonterkep.hu/d/elad%C3%B3-csal%C3%A1di/%C3%89rd/50-100-m/200-500-nm/edina+utca+5.-16757***/0.jpg?w=350&h=262&c=16757***_1 could save 60.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14382/143825/14382582_759028_4a04082cd6d05dae74e416837ad3c39e_wm.jpg could save 59.2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143787/14378784_648d5733ed3688e95c5606de***71a7c7_wm.jpg could save 58.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14382/143821/14382118_758978_564a27eeb322a72cffcae73ac744de9b_wm.jpg could save 50.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143799/14379998_758806_ef9ad60ab4ceae875841a321c6aec488_wm.jpg could save 41.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14377/143774/14377420_ca0dc0294a0af7f66045a49e1c63fb55_wm.jpg could save 31.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/4286413/WW01_Index_Mobil_Sport_480x240.jpg could save 27.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/***0/***08/***081/***08127_f1fa1e988640d786b91f38413b3590c2_wm.jpg could save 19.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14380/143802/14380212_758824_2f85c6651d13acb0cae2ff953afb7adf_wm.jpg could save 17.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14374/143748/14374896_e27135333f1a981af0a074292cd95835_wm.png could save 15.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/t/7/8/1c9163bf7c94f63e.jpg could save 11.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://index.hu/assets/images/apple-touch-icon.png could save 2.7KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/847/8476/84760/8476087_578f51e236a27ab611c8f1c4e6ce4827_wm.png could save 1.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/1238/12381/123814/12381429_79cfa7ab4afbcab0aab88ed0e5279af1_wm.jpg could save 680B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/1179/11791/117918/11791860_c576f4526dacee30efa1441283710ef5_wm.jpg could save 653B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/1038/10385/103852/10385217_611026322a05d0f7c265e48003744ea7_wm.jpg could save 592B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/582/5827/58274/5827460_f688f0085da3cad6df1f5d0f4d5900bd_wm.jpg could save 576B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/1433/14335/143356/14335600_bc0110bfc70429b3a0de1e4ce486a3a0_wm.jpg could save 572B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/568/5685/56855/5685566_0fd9c30d29743a9da229044cc9760049_wm.jpg could save 5***B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/568/5685/56855/5685592_4638fc50f18301cab196bf9494a29ee2_wm.jpg could save 559B (37% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/568/5680/56805/5680564_1caeb34427e3f872a440e24dc96fea02_wm.jpg could save 557B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/11***/11***3/11***38/11***3829_c66c10c0df59f50b2873fc4cada671b2_wm.jpg could save 554B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/568/5688/56888/5688800_070f1962630b04320314e6860340ec8e_wm.jpg could save 540B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/1/0/568/5682/56828/5682848_c22450e***68636505c04258ab33bf8b0_wm.jpg could save 515B (36% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://index.hu/ident/getall/?c=aTA=
http://index.hu/assets/static/js/public/index_vendor.ugly.js?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/static/js/public/index_base.ugly.js?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/static/js/public/cemp_fejlec.ugly.js?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/js/underscore.min.js
http://index.hu/assets/js/index.cimlap.min.js?v=1483459800
http://index.hu/assets/js/chosen2.min.js
http://indexstat.index.hu/stat.js?dd=20170105
http://ad.adverti***.net/g3.js
http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoiaW5kZXguaHUiLCJxIjoiIiwidSI6Imh0dHA6Ly9pbmRleC5odS8iLCJkIjp7ImwiOiJodSIsImsiOnt9LCJjIjpudWxsLCJyIjoiIn0sImNUIjpudWxsLCJsY1QiOnRydWUsInBJIjoxNDgzNjE2OTI5MjIyLCJzIjpudWxsfQ%3D%3D&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMi4zIiwiYiI6eyJjaHJvbWUiOnRydWUsIndlYmtpdCI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjoyNywiYkwiOiJlbi1VUyIsImJQIjp7ImphdmEiOjAsImZsYXNoIjpudWxsLCJzbCI6MH0sInMiOnsidyI6NDExLCJoIjo3MzEsImQiOjI0LCJtVyI6NDEyLCJtSCI6NzMyfSwidCI6e319&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjE4NDc3OTYiOnt9LCIxODQ3ODAzIjp7fSwiMjI2Nzc3MiI6e30sIjI3Mjc1NzgiOnt9LCIzNjg4NjA5Ijp7fX19&cb=goAdverti***3.buildZoneData
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/global.css?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/index-global.css?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/cimlap.css?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/fixed_header.css?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/manis-hidden-features/cemp-fejlec/global-cemp-fejlec.css?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/manis-hidden-features/cemp-fejlec/index-cemp-fejlec.css?v=1483612800
http://index.hu/assets/static/pepe/pepe.css?v=1483455302
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/galeria.css?v=20150408
http://indapass.hu/jsfejlec2/css/passportHeader.css?version=eed4c112e5b87bf4d1839f68ea8dbe373b9684f5

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/4284952/MCD-Crunchy-480x480.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/4286413/WW01_Index_Mobil_Sport_480x240.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://kep.cdn.indexvas.hu/t/7/8/1c9163bf7c94f63e.jpg (5 minutes)
http://indapass.hu/jsfejlec2/passportHeader.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://otthonterkep.api.worldgravity.com/js/otthonterkep/gr_reco4-min.js (30 minutes)
http://galeria.index.hu/static/images/lightyear/pixel.png (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1147/11473/114735/11473553_40***57_c282711a579a232cb8727cd5e77865b3_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1434/14346/143461/14346196_756040_24ecb7f3ebec48c40ff614f3b5e392b8_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1436/14368/143680/14368004_a3e1faf6745defd8f653c8ecec4ad046_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14374/143748/14374896_e27135333f1a981af0a074292cd95835_wm.png (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14376/143765/14376562_e1c774b055f2a387e339788276cc54a6_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14377/143774/14377420_ca0dc0294a0af7f66045a49e1c63fb55_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14377/143775/14377502_c5559f7c0f9dc13185a24f535d84c1cf_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143787/14378774_758682_5614ac5044f08238519639046732ac39_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143787/14378784_648d5733ed3688e95c5606de***71a7c7_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143787/14378788_a6c32d49f92b7076f3fc6d37573198df_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143788/14378840_6c335866e03a715c5d625b3a4738784d_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14378/143789/14378910_758***4_3e8b84350bf4a43e2b2dc1d74d9d8432_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143792/14379296_758734_dde***338574f9fd7c40fb73127b9f86_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143793/14379304_fb71ad3ec5f96e717d22739037bcee9b_o.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143798/14379804_491611a558a1c3eeef96af6b2fd321fb_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143799/14379906_758798_be6e5366a7233261dc127e5370bbb66f_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1437/14379/143799/14379998_758806_ef9ad60ab4ceae875841a321c6aec488_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14380/143801/14380104_758816_55b4eed61c175a6385e85e2c89945da0_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14380/143801/14380190_758822_2522c448092e8323c7b09fddd4ac59da_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14380/143802/14380212_758824_2f85c6651d13acb0cae2ff953afb7adf_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14380/143803/14380358_758842_4231f9cd64afd4f53c33ffa3d4871363_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14381/143810/14381094_b50c2265f1c232508328c7ef83dc6e86_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14382/143821/14382118_758978_564a27eeb322a72cffcae73ac744de9b_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14382/143822/14382216_758988_758e201ea3fc6df6443a9788bc7790f9_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14382/143825/14382582_759028_4a04082cd6d05dae74e416837ad3c39e_wm.jpg (24 hours)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1438/14383/143831/14383180_759080_1876517593357d53c3d9fc9fe185964b_wm.gif (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.6KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://index.hu/assets/images/otthonterkep-logo.svg could save 5.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://api.worldgravity.com/grrec-otthonterkep-war/JSServlet4?rn=0&v=ba683b8&grd=&eh=&rd=0,INDEX_MAIN,3,[*_Page:INDEX_MAIN_PAGE],[seoUrl;itemId;ImageUrl;floorspace;price_string;city;district_id;address]&r=2d9e7787 could save 3.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoiaW5kZXguaHUiLCJxIjoiIiwidSI6Imh0dHA6Ly9pbmRleC5odS8iLCJkIjp7ImwiOiJodSIsImsiOnt9LCJjIjpudWxsLCJyIjoiIn0sImNUIjpudWxsLCJsY1QiOnRydWUsInBJIjoxNDgzNjE2OTI5MjIyLCJzIjpudWxsfQ%3D%3D&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMi4zIiwiYiI6eyJjaHJvbWUiOnRydWUsIndlYmtpdCI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjoyNywiYkwiOiJlbi1VUyIsImJQIjp7ImphdmEiOjAsImZsYXNoIjpudWxsLCJzbCI6MH0sInMiOnsidyI6NDExLCJoIjo3MzEsImQiOjI0LCJtVyI6NDEyLCJtSCI6NzMyfSwidCI6e319&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjE4NDc3OTYiOnt9LCIxODQ3ODAzIjp7fSwiMjI2Nzc3MiI6e30sIjI3Mjc1NzgiOnt9LCIzNjg4NjA5Ijp7fX19&cb=goAdverti***3.buildZoneData could save 1.3KiB (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://index.hu/assets/js/gallery2.min.js could save 2.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://indexstat.index.hu/stat.js?dd=20170105 could save 2.3KiB (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…x.hu%2Frovatok" class="m-cf-fejlec_co…inks_item_link">Rovatok</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="icon-user" href="#" class="icon icon-kulcs inactive"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…aeropiacrol%2F">Évente egy kis…unkaerőpiacról</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…%2Fnapirajz%2F" class="cimke cimke-ro…eikon-napirajz">napirajz</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…5%2Fpiramis%2F">Piramis</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://index.h…o/varga_attila" class="pp-name">si***</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…F&amp;pos=inxcl_pp" class="permalink">16 perce</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://index.h…zo/rati_jozsef"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…gasabb.blog.hu" class="cimke cimke-blog">kívül tágasabb</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…=http%3A%2F%2F" class="cimke cimke-18">vérciki</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…n_letagadnanak">A múlt, amit a…n letagadnának</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="_iph_cp_policy">További információk</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="_iph_cp_accept">Rendben</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://index.hu/ could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Újságok

What sites are related to index.hu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Thu, 05 Jan 2017 11:48:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 224
Connection: close
Location: http://index.hu/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Thu, 05 Jan 2017 11:48:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: INX_CHECKER2=1; expires=Fri, 05-Jan-2018 11:48:47 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Set-Cookie: mobile_detect=desktop; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Cache-Control: no-cache,must-revalidate,max-age=180
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Jan 2017 11:48:00 GMT
Expires: Thu, 05 Jan 2017 11:48:00 GMT
Age: 180
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail07.indamail.hu 300
MX mail11.indamail.hu 300
MX mail17.indamail.hu 300
A 217.20.130.99 295
SOA 300
Mname ns.index.hu
Rname support.mail.index.hu
Serial Number 2017060902
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.index.hu 300
NS ns2.index.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-17
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
index.hu widget