Index.Hu - Info index.hu

index receives about 264,000 unique visitors and 1,306,800 (4.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,112.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,655,658.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank index.hu is ranked number 1,749 in the world and 0.0528% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1012, Hungary and links to network IP address 217.20.130.99.

About - index.hu

Internetes napilap változatos témákban.
Magyarország kezdőlapja: gyors hírek, feltárt tények, karcos vélemények. Fontos hírek: Európa-bajnokság 2016
How did index.hu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is index.hu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
264,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,920,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,306,800 (4.95 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,749 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0528% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 80.3%82.5%5
United Kingdom 2.9%2.2%1739
Romania 2.4%1.9%405
Germany 2.4%2.5%2332
Slovakia 1.7%1.3%267
Austria 1.7%1.6%397
United States 1.2%0.8%22683
Netherlands 0.9%1.4%1416
Luxembourg 0.8%1.2%98
South Korea 0.5%0.2%8453

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
index.hu
95.02%89.89%5.00
forum.index.hu
7.73%8.05%5.5
galeria.index.hu
2.42%1.80%3.9
cdn.index.hu
0.68%0.15%1.1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

How fast does index.hu load?

Average Load Time:
(2734 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,836
Total Backlinks:
  2,718,692
Follow Links:
  2,501,334
Nofollow Links:
  217,358
Referring Domains:
  8,071
Referring IPs:
  5,222

Competitive Data

SEMrush index.hu
Domain:
  index.hu
Rank:
  140,513
Organic Keywords:
  9,276
Organic Traffic:
  6,170
Organic Cost:
  $1,092.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is index.hu?

Facebook likes:
  5,916
Facebook shares:
  6,141
Facebook comments:
  3,488
FB comments box:
  13
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  15,545
Google +:
  2,401
Linkedin:
  88
Stumbles:
  144
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much index.hu can earn?

Website Value:
$1,655,658.11
Daily Revenue:
$2,112.00
Monthly Revenue:
$63,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$770,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is index.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.20.130.99
ASN:
AS5588 
ISP:
T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1012
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 217.20.130.99

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://index.hu/ident/getall/?c=aTA=
http://index.hu/assets/js/jquery.js
http://index.hu/assets/static/js/public/index_base.ugly.js?v=14***106720
http://index.hu/assets/js/underscore.min.js
http://index.hu/assets/js/index.cimlap.min.js?v=1468597200
http://index.hu/assets/js/chosen2.min.js
http://indexstat.index.hu/stat.js?dd=20160721
http://ad.adverti***.net/g3.js
http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoiaW5kZXguaHUiLCJxIjoiIiwidSI6Imh0dHA6Ly9pbmRleC5odS8iLCJkIjp7ImwiOiJodSIsImsiOnt9LCJjIjpudWxsLCJyIjoiIn0sImNUIjpudWxsLCJsY1QiOnRydWUsInBJIjoxNDY5MTA5ODc5Mjg5LCJzIjpudWxsfQ%3D%3D&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMi4zIiwiYiI6eyJjaHJvbWUiOnRydWUsIndlYmtpdCI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjoyNywiYkwiOiJlbiIsImJQIjp7ImphdmEiOjAsImZsYXNoIjpudWxsLCJzbCI6MH0sInMiOnsidyI6NDExLCJoIjo3MzEsImQiOjI0LCJtVyI6NDEyLCJtSCI6NzMyfSwidCI6e319&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjE4NDc3OTYiOnt9LCIxODQ3ODAzIjp7fSwiMjI2Nzc3MiI6e30sIjI3Mjc1NzgiOnt9LCIzNjg4NjA5Ijp7fX19&cb=goAdverti***3.buildZoneData
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13842.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_394882_15
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/13842/73468/394882-15.js?&cb=0.7066305617336184&tk_st=1&rp_s=l&p_exp=1&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=73468_15
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/global.css?v=14***106720
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/index-global.css?v=14***106600
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/cimlap.css?v=14***106600
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/fixed_header.css?v=14***106600
http://index.hu/assets/static/pepe/pepe.css?v=14673***335
http://index.hu/assets/static/indexnew_css/public/galeria.css?v=20150408
http://indapass.hu/jsfejlec2/css/passportHeader.css?version=6e58dc016b874cf3a64339f0922d9d6168d93464

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3199570/Dujmo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3***9702/kulso_013.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3949326/Marina%20Garden%20hirdetes%20kep1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3964889/Telekom_KKV_Webkonnyen_480x240.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lb-de2.fruitflan.com/statjs/sst-424-1452191609/stat.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://indapass.hu/jsfejlec2/passportHeader.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13842.js (24.9 minutes)
http://galeria.index.hu/static/images/lightyear/pixel.png (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_394882_15 (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1179/11791/117918/11791860_c576f4526dacee30efa1441283710ef5_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1227/12276/1227***/1227***83_470***7_a60084d792f71517e5984fdeb180eb54_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1229/12295/122959/12295901_472143_c2668b5d41fec83010e7f0f61ff9d42d_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12303/123039/12303935_009179a188d5668fec40cf44fbbed04b_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12304/123042/12304217_6036b6c634e878a2bc8f0da6d733560f_wm.png (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12304/123043/12304317_47f851ff010f5490aba0961e979b7620_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12304/123045/12304519_c257c47a1804e3bc0e5ebd5cd64bd10f_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12304/123047/12304759_5dad7b0cb98ecfc4823ad6b90ac5e055_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12304/123047/12304767_f1c5b3138c45e70b986a5b7bd0614e92_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12304/123048/12304843_472839_6cd5844d2ec1f896dbe32d7e9a4877b9_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12304/123048/12304855_8c6c10485c6a05f3d***f1db49f11450d_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12305/123055/12305561_b6c5e8bcf40c207d4df6441129bcd3b7_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12306/123066/12306601_4729***_4166d3e55c912c3f1fb51d0b4798ddb4_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12306/1230***/1230***27_472987_005014cc3fcae371222cf6b62cfb00cf_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12308/123083/12308355_473073_c59a5ecb16bae37eda73b58722806e5e_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12308/123086/123086***_473093_dae40db37b35ae4dbea11eca14f14915_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/1230/12309/123090/123090***_473133_badb9ad89871b0d3257***e62e27661fa_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5680/56806/5680674_d8119734cb8f5c86f1c3ddb3040429***_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5688/56887/5688798_34cfcaf252e479ae0cd033ac744caf86_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5688/56888/5688800_070f1962630b04320314e6860340ec8e_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5688/56888/5688806_0b5ae17fd7d1e92a249c0be2647b80a4_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/568/5688/56888/5688832_e1f9aba80c0dcf3f396d16c87554be4c_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/5***/5***0/5***00/5***0098_e0e9d04452b49ddbfab2013f3ebd40e2_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/5***/5***0/5***01/5***0124_c349d5dad33f034a78302c22a0e75cd8_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/574/5746/57467/5746792_1f6ede05fcd6ac3fc266330bc613227a_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/582/5827/58274/5827460_f688f0085da3cad6df1f5d0f4d5900bd_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://kep.cdn.index.hu/1/0/763/7636/76367/7636715_3b31c35055b12c4989d1ef77260aeb9a_wm.jpg (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 49% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 26.1KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/3***9702/kulso_013.jpg could save 23.5KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://index.hu/assets/images/apple-touch-icon.png could save 2.5KiB (83% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.1KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://index.hu/assets/images/otthonterkep-logo.svg could save 5.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoiaW5kZXguaHUiLCJxIjoiIiwidSI6Imh0dHA6Ly9pbmRleC5odS8iLCJkIjp7ImwiOiJodSIsImsiOnt9LCJjIjpudWxsLCJyIjoiIn0sImNUIjpudWxsLCJsY1QiOnRydWUsInBJIjoxNDY5MTA5ODc5Mjg5LCJzIjpudWxsLCJ0RCI6e319&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMi4zIiwiYiI6eyJjaHJvbWUiOnRydWUsIndlYmtpdCI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjoyNywiYkwiOiJlbiIsImJQIjp7ImphdmEiOjAsImZsYXNoIjpudWxsLCJzbCI6MH0sInMiOnsidyI6NDExLCJoIjo3MzEsImQiOjI0LCJtVyI6NDEyLCJtSCI6NzMyfSwidCI6e319&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjMxOTA4MjciOnt9LCIzMjY0NDIzIjp7fSwiMzI3MTI3NyI6e319fQ%3D%3D&cb=_jqjsp could save 3.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoiaW5kZXguaHUiLCJxIjoiIiwidSI6Imh0dHA6Ly9pbmRleC5odS8iLCJkIjp7ImwiOiJodSIsImsiOnt9LCJjIjpudWxsLCJyIjoiIn0sImNUIjpudWxsLCJsY1QiOnRydWUsInBJIjoxNDY5MTA5ODc5Mjg5LCJzIjpudWxsfQ%3D%3D&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMi4zIiwiYiI6eyJjaHJvbWUiOnRydWUsIndlYmtpdCI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjoyNywiYkwiOiJlbiIsImJQIjp7ImphdmEiOjAsImZsYXNoIjpudWxsLCJzbCI6MH0sInMiOnsidyI6NDExLCJoIjo3MzEsImQiOjI0LCJtVyI6NDEyLCJtSCI6NzMyfSwidCI6e319&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjE4NDc3OTYiOnt9LCIxODQ3ODAzIjp7fSwiMjI2Nzc3MiI6e30sIjI3Mjc1NzgiOnt9LCIzNjg4NjA5Ijp7fX19&cb=goAdverti***3.buildZoneData could save 1.2KiB (55% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li></li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="icon-hamburger" href="#" class="icon icon-hamburger"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="icon-villam" href="#" class="icon icon-villam"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="icon-clock" href="http://index.hu/24ora" class="icon icon-clock"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://indapas…%2F&amp;from=index" class="kiadvanylink">Otthontérkép</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…el_vesztett%2F">A Fradinak zse…éssel vesztett</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ad.adve…4945?u=0000000"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="rp_overlay">Ads by Rubicon Project</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://index.h…/szalai_balint" class="pp-name">Szalai Bálint</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…F&amp;pos=inxcl_pp" class="permalink">13 perce</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://index.h…zo/haasz_janos"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…2F%2Fvelvet.hu" class="cimke cimke-ve…mkeikon-velvet">Velvet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…mar.blog.hu%2F" class="cimke cimke-blog">Homár</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…jenek_beszedet">A Megadeth főn…Rockmaratonra</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <section class="blokk divany-d…l-vezeto-blokk"></section> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="_iph_cp_policy">További információk</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dex.hu/…atgenerator%2F" class="_iph_brk_itm _brk_important">Gyártsonk sajá…t, az Indexen!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="_iph_brk_cls"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://index.hu/ could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://indexstat.index.hu/stat.js?dd=20160721 could save 2.3KiB (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Újságok

What sites are related to index.hu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 14:04:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 224
Connection: close
Location: http://index.hu/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 14:04:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: INX_CHECKER2=1; expires=Fri, 21-Jul-2017 14:04:37 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Set-Cookie: mobile_detect=desktop; path=/; domain=.index.hu
Cache-Control: no-cache,must-revalidate,max-age=180
Last-Modified: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 14:04:00 GMT
Expires: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 14:04:00 GMT
Age: 180
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail15.indamail.hu 300
MX mail13.indamail.hu 300
MX mail14.indamail.hu 300
TXT 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.index.hu
Rname support.mail.index.hu
Serial Number 2016070516
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 217.20.130.99 287
NS ns.index.hu 300
NS ns.inventra.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-17
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
index.hu widget